Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2023: This is the complete list of winning candidates of Indian National Congress (INC).

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2023: The Congress party is locked in a tough fight with the ruling BJP in the 2023 Madhya Pradesh Assembly elections, where the counting of votes is currently going on. Although BJP is leading in most of the Lok Sabha seats, it is facing a tough competition from Congress. The elections are important for both the countries as counting of votes is going on in four states and there is likely to be a 2:2 margin between Congress and Bharatiya Janata Party.

Here is the list of Congress candidates who won the 2023 Madhya Pradesh elections.

Madhya Pradesh elections results 2023: List of leading INC candidates

S. No Constituency INC candidate
1 Sheopur Babu Jandel
2 Vijaypur Ramnivas Rawat
3 Sabalgarh Baijnath Kushwah
4 Joura Pankaj Upadhyay
5 Sumawali Ajab singh Kushwah
6 Morena Dinesh Gurjar
7 Dimani Ravindra Singh Tomar
8 Ambah Devendra Ramnarayan Sakhwar
9 Ater Hemant Katare
10 Bhind Chaudhary Rakesh Chaturvedi
11 Lahar Govind Singh
12 Mehgaon Rahul Bhadauria
13 Gohad Keshav Desai
14 Gwalior Rural Sahab Singh Gurjar
15 Gwalior Sunil Sharma
16 Gwalior East Satish Sikarwar
17 Gwalior South Praveen Pathak
18 Bhitarwar Lakhan Singh Yadav
19 Dabra Suresh Raje
20 Sewda Ghanshyam Singh
21 Bhander Phool Singh Bariyya
22 Datia Rajendra Bharti
23 Karera Pragilal Jatav
24 Pohari Kailash Kushwah
25 Shivpuri KP Singh
26 Pichhore Arvind Singh Lodhi
27 Kolaras Baijnath Yadav
28 Bamori Rishi Agarwal
29 Guna Pankaj Kaneria
30 Chachoura Lakshman Singh
31 Raghogarh Jaivardhan Singh
32 Ashok Nagar Haribabu Rai
33 Chanderi Gopal Singh Chauhan
34 Mungaoli Rao Yadvendra Yadav
35 Bina Nirmala Sapre
36 Khurai Raksha Rajput
37 Surkhi Neeraj Sharma
38 Deori Makhanlal chaturvedi
39 Rehli Jyoti Patel
40 Naryoli Surendra Chaudhary
41 Sagar Nidhi Jain
42 Banda Tarwar Singh Lodhi
43 Tikamgarh Yadvendra Singh
44 Jatara Kiran Ahirwar
45 Prithvipur Nitendra Singh Rathore
46 Niwari Amit Rai
47 Khargapur Chanda Singh Gaur
48 Maharajpur Neeraj Dikshit
49 Chandla Harprasad Anuragi
50 Rajnagar Vikram Singh Nati Raja
51 Chhatarpur Alok Chaturvedi
52 Bijawar Charan Singh Yadav
53 Malhara Sadhvi Ram Siya Bharti
54 Pathariya Rao Brajendra Singh
55 Damoh Ajay Tandon
56 Jabera Pratap Singh Lodhi
57 Hatta Pradeep Khatik
58 Pawai Mukesh Nayak
59 Gunnaor Jeevan Lal Siddharth
60 Panna Bharat Milan Pandey
61 Chitrakoot Neelanshu Chaturvedi
62 Raigaon Dr.Kalpana Verma
63 Satna Siddharth Kushwah
64 Nagod Dr. Rashmi Singh Patel
65 Maihar Dharmesh Ghai
66 Amarpatan Rajendra Kumar Singh
67 Rampur-Baghelan Ramashankar Pyasi
68 Sirmour Ramgarib Kol
69 Semariya Abhay Mishra
70 Teonthar Ramashankar Singh Patel
71 Mauganj Sukhendra Singh Banna
72 Devtalab Padmesh Gautam
73 Mangawan Babita Saket
74 Rewa Rajendra Sharma
75 Gurh Kapidhwaj Singh
76 Churhat Ajay Arjun Singh
77 Sidhi Gyan Singh
78 Sihawal Kamleshwar Patel
79 Chitrangi Manik Singh
80 Singrauli Renu Shah
81 Devsar Bansmani Prasad Verma
82 Dhauhani Kamlesh Singh
83 Beohari Ramlakhan Singh
84 Jaisingnagar Narendra Maravi
85 Jaitpur Uma Dhurvey
86 Kotma Sunil Saraf
87 Anuppur Ramesh Singh
88 Pushprajgarh Fundelal Marko
89 Bandhavgarh Savitri Singh
90 Manpur Tilak Raj Singh
91 Badwara Vijay Raghavendra Singh
92 Vijayraghavgarh Neeraj Baghel
93 Murwara Mithlesh Jain
94 Bahoriband Saurabh Singh
95 Patan Neelesh Awasthi
96 Bargi Sanjay Yadav
97 Jabalpur East Lakhan Gahngahuria
98 Jabalpur North Vinay Saxena
99 Jabalpur Cantonment Abhishek Chaukse Chintu
100 Jabalpur West Tarun Bhanot
101 Panagar Rajesh Patel
102 Sihora Ekta Thakur
103 Shahpura Bhupendra Maravi
104 Dindori Omkar Singh Markram
105 Bichhiya Narayan Singh Patta
106 Niwas Chain Singh Warkade
107 Mandla Dr Ashok Marskole
108 Baihar Sanjay Uikey
109 Lanji Adv. Heera Kanware
110 Paraswada Madhu Bhagat
111 Balaghat Anubha Munjare
112 Waraseoni Vicky Patel
113 Katangi Bodh Singh Bhagat
114 Barghat Arjun Singh Kakodia
115 Seoni Anand Panjwani
116 Keolari Rajneesh Singh
117 Lakhnadon Yogendra Singh Baba
118 Gotegaon Narmada Prasad Prajapati
119 Narsingpur Lakhan Singh Patel
120 Tendukheda Sanjay Sharma
121 Gadarwara Sunita Patel
122 Junnardeo Sunil Uikey
123 Amarwara Kamlesh Shah
124 Chourai Rahul Verma
125 Saunsar Vijay Chaure
126 Chhindwara Kamal Nath
127 Parasia Sohan Valmiki
128 Pandhurna Nilesh Uike
129 Multai Sukhdev Panse
130 Amla Manoj Malve
131 Betul Nilay Daga
132 Ghoradongri Rahul Uike
133 Bhainsdehi Dharmu Singh Sirsam
134 Timarni Abhijeet Shah
135 Harda Ram Kishore Dogne
136 Seoni-Malwa Ajay Balram Patel
137 Hoshangabad Girija Shankar Sharma
138 Sohagpur Pushparaj Singh
139 Pipariya Guru Charan Khare
140 Udaipura Devendra Patel Gadarwas
141 Bhojpur Rajkumar Patel
142 Sanchi Dr GC Gautam
143 Silwani Devendra Patel
144 Vidisha Shashank Bhargav
145 Basoda Nishank Jain
146 Kurwai Rani Ahirwar
147 Sironj Gagnendra Raghuvanshi
148 Shamshabad Sindhu Vikram Singh
149 Berasia Jayshree Harikiran
150 Bhopal Uttar Md.Atif Aqeel
151 Narela Manoj Shukla
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim PC Sharma
153 Bhopal Madhya Arif Masood
154 Govindpura Ravindra Sahu
155 Huzur Naresh Gyanchandani
156 Budhni Vikram Mastal
157 Ashta Kamal Chauhan
158 Ichhawar Shailendra Patel
159 Sehore Shashank Saxena
160 Narsinghgarh Girish Bhandari
161 Biaora Purshottam Dangi
162 Rajgarh Bapu Singh Tanwar
163 Khilchipur Priyavrat Singh
164 Sarangpur Kala Mahesh Malviya
165 Susner Bheru Singh Bapu
166 Agar Vipin Wankhede
167 Shajapur Hukum Singh Karada
168 Shujalpur Ramveer Singh Sikarwar
169 Kalapipal Kunal Choudhary
170 Sonkatch Sajjan Singh Verma
171 Dewas Pardeep Chaudhary
172 Hatpipliya Rajveer Singh Bhagel
173 Khategaon Deepak Joshi
174 Bagli Gopal Bhonsale
175 Mandhata Uttam Pal Singh
176 Harsud Sukhram Salve
177 Khandwa Kundan Malviya
178 Pandhana Rupali Bare
179 Nepanagar Gendu Bai Chauhan
180 Burhanpur Thakur Surendra Singh as “Shera”
181 Bhikangaon Jhuma Solanki
182 Barwah Narendra Patel
183 Maheshwar Vijayalaxmi Sadho
184 Kasrawad Sachin Yadav
185 Khargone Ravi Joshi
186 Bhagwanpura Kedar Dawar
187 Sendhawa Montu Solanki
188 Rajpur Bala Bachchan
189 Pansemal Chandrabhaga Kirade
190 Barwani Rajan Mandloi
191 Alirajpur Mukesh Patel
192 Jobat Sena Patel
193 Jhabua Vikrant Bhuria
194 Thandla Veer Singh Bhuria
195 Petlawad Wal Singh Meda
196 Sardarpur Pratap Grewal
197 Gandhwani Umang Singhar
198 Kukshi Surendra Singh Baghel Honey
199 Manawar Dr Hiralal Alawa
200 Dharampuri PanchiLal Meda
201 Dhar Prabha Gautam
202 Badnawar Bhawarsingh Shekhawat
203 Depalpur Vishal Patel
204 Indore-1 Sanjay Shukla
205 Indore-2 Chintamani Chaukse Chintu
206 Indore-3 Deepak Pintu Joshi
207 Indore-4 Raja Mandhwani
208 Indore-5 Satyanarayan Patel
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow Ramkishor Shukla
210 Rau Jitu Patwari
211 Sanwer Reena Baurasi Setiya
212 Nagda-Khachrod Dilip Singh Gurjar
213 Mahidpur Dinesh Jain Boss
214 Tarana Mahesh Parmar
215 Ghatiya Ramlal Malviya
216 Ujjain North Maya Rajesh Trivedi
217 Ujjain South Chetan Premnarayan Yadav
218 Badnagar Murli morwal
219 Ratlam Rural Lakshman Dindore
220 Ratlam City Paras Saklecha
221 Sailana Harsh Vijay Gehlot
222 Jaora Himmat Shrimal
223 Alot Manoj Chawla
224 Mandsour Vipin Jain
225 Malhargarh Parshuram Sisodia
226 Suwasra Rakesh Patidar
227 Garoth Subhash Sojatia
228 Manasa Narendra Nahata
229 Neemuch Umrao Singh Gurjar
230 Jawad Samandar Patel

Source Link: hindustantimes.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *